COST Action CA15106—COST-CHAOS
September 26-28, Vienna
Institute of Applied Synthetic Chemistry, TU Wien, Getreidemarkt 9/163, 1060 VIENNA, AUSTRIA.
26.09.2016 27.09.2016 28.09.2016
TIME WG Speaker Name WG Speaker Name Hall A Hall B
Chair: Chair:
9:00-9:15 Introduction WG1 Speaker Maria João QUEIROZ WG1 WG2
9:15-9:50 Invited Speaker Huw Davies WG1 Speaker Bojan BONDZIC
WG1 Speaker Prof Iztok TUREL
WG1 Speaker Esteban URRIOLABEITIA
9:50-10:02 WG3 Leader Joanna  WENCEL-DELORD WG1 Speaker Nuria RENDÓN
10:02-10:14 WG3 Speaker Dzmitry  KANANOVICH WG1 Speaker Edgers Suna
10:14-10:26 WG3 Speaker Philippe. DAUBAN WG1 Speaker Nicola DELLA CÀ
10:26-10:38 WG3 Speaker Nicolai  CRAMER WG1 Speaker Navid Dastbaravardeh
10:38-10:50 WG3 Speaker Mathieu Achard WG4 Speaker Philippe Renaud
10:50-11:10 Break Break Break Break
Chair: Chair:
11:10-11:22 WG3 Speaker Peter Kundig WG1 Speaker Jerome WASER WG3 WG4
11:22-11:34 WG2 Leader Lukasz Pilarski WG1 Speaker Moisés GULÍAS
11:34-11:46 WG2 Speaker Bert MAES WG1 Speaker Giovanni Poli
11:46-11:58 WG2 Speaker Frederic PATUREAU WG1 Speaker Timothy Noel
11:58-12:10 WG2 Speaker Elizabeth AMIR WG1 Speaker Pedro Perez MC Meeting
12:10-12:22 WG2 Speaker Alexander KIRILLOV WG1 Speaker Eric Clot
12:22-12:34 WG2 Speaker Belén MARTÍN MATUTE WG2 Speaker Michael Hocek
12:34-12:46 WG2 Speaker Tatiana BESSET WG2 Speaker Karl Kirchner
12:46-14:20 Lunch Lunch Lunch
Chair: Chair:
14:20-14:34 WG2 Speaker Cristian Silvestro WG3 Speaker Olivier BAUDOIN
14:34-14:46 WG2 Speaker Sengül Dilem Dogan WG4 Leader Cristina NEVADO
14:46-14:58 WG2 Speaker Christoforos KOKOTOS WG4 Speaker Andras STIRLING
14:58-15:10 WG2 Speaker Kilian Muniz WG4 Speaker Gerard MCGLACKEN
15:10-15:22 WG2 Speaker Audrey Denincourt WG4 Speaker Doron PAPPO
15:22-15:34 WG2 Speaker Christophe Hoarau WG4 Speaker Mats TILSET
15:34:15:46 WG2 Speaker Keith Searles WG4 Speaker Jana ROITHOVÁ
15:46-15:58 WG4 Speaker Jarl Ivar VAN DER VLUGT WG4 Speaker Ruth WEBSTER
15:58-16:20 Break Break
Chair: Chair:
16:20-16:32 WG1 Leader Zoltan Novak WG4 Speaker David DAVIES
16:32-16:44 WG1 Speaker Michael Schnuerch WG4 Speaker Xavi Ribas
16:44-16:56 WG1 Speaker Erik VAN DER EYCKEN WG4 Speaker Tomas Belderrain
16:56-17:08 WG1 Speaker Savvas GEORGIADES WG4 Speaker Steuart McGregor
17:08-17:20 WG1 Speaker Georgios VOUGIOUKALAKIS WG4 Speaker Enrique Gomez Bengoa
17:20-17:32 WG1 Speaker Alexandros ZOGRAFOS WG4 Speaker Martin Albrecht
17:32-17:44 WG1 Speaker Frank Glorius WG4 Speaker Vincent Gandon
17:44-17:56 WG1 Speaker Maria Ángeles FERNÁNDEZ-IBAÑEZ WG4 Speaker Lutz Ackermann
17:56-18:08 WG1 Speaker Kare Bredeli JORGENSEN WG4 Speaker Thomas Wurm (Hashmi Group)
18:08-18:20 WG1 Speaker Daniel GRYKO