Country wise Members List

Country wise complete list of action members can be found here.

Austria / Österreich

# Title First Name Last Name Category/Position Country
1 Prof Michael Schnürch MC Chair AT
2 Prof Karl Kirchner MC Member AT
3 Dr Markus Spina WG Member [WG1] AT
4 Prof Karl Kirchner WG Member [WG2] AT
5 Dr Muhammad Farooq Zia Other (e.g. observer, etc) AT

Belgium / Belgique

# Title First Name Last Name Category/Position Country
6 Dr Sergey Sergeyev MC Substitute BE
7 Prof Steven Nolan WG Member [WG1] BE
8 Prof Bert Maes MC Member BE
9 Prof Erik Van der Eycken MC Member BE

Bulgaria / България

# Title First Name Last Name Category/Position Country
10 Prof Vanya Kurteva MC Member BG

Croatia / Hrvatska

# Title First Name Last Name Category/Position Country
93 Dr Marina Juribasic Kulcsar MC Member HR

Cyprus/ Κύπρος

24 Prof Savvas Georgiades MC Member CY

Czech Republic / Česká Republika

25 Dr Marcela Dvořáková MC Substitute CZ
26 Prof Jana Roithová MC Member CZ
27 Prof Michal Hocek MC Member CZ

Denmark / Danmark

42 Prof Peter Fristrup MC Member DK

Estonia / Eesti

43 Prof Nicholas Gathergood MC Substitute EE
44 Dr Dzmitry Kananovich MC Member EE
45 Dr Yevgen Karpichev MC Member EE

Finland / Suomi

# Title First Name Last Name Category/Position Country
71 Prof Petri Pihko WG Member [WG1] FI

France / Française / La France

# Title First Name Last Name Category/Position Country
72 Prof Michel Etienne WG Member [WG1] FR
73 Dr Mathieu ACHARD WG Member [WG3] FR
74 Prof Anny JUTAND WG Member [WG4] FR
75 Dr Audrey DENICOURT WG Member [WG2] FR
76 Dr Philippe Dauban MC Substitute FR
77 Dr Christian Bruneau WG Member [WG1] FR
78 Prof Vincent Gandon WG Member [WG4] FR
79 Prof Christophe Hoarau WG Member [WG2] FR
80 Prof Clement MAZET WG Member [WG1] FR
81 Ms Collado Sandra STSM candidate FR
82 Prof Eric Clot WG Member [WG1] FR
83 Dr Rafael GRAMAGE-DORIA WG Member [WG4] FR
84 Dr Julien Roger WG Member [WG1] FR
85 Prof Françoise Colobert WG Member [WG3] FR
86 Dr Joanna Wencel-Delord MC Member FR
87 Prof Olivier Baudoin MC Substitute FR
88 Prof Giovanni Poli WG Member [WG1] FR
89 Dr Jean-francois Soule WG Member [WG1] FR
90 Prof Jean-Cyrille HIERSO WG Member [WG4] FR
91 Dr Henri Doucet MC Substitute FR
92 Dr Tatiana Besset MC Member FR

Germany / Deutschland

# Title First Name Last Name Category/Position Country
28 Prof Robert Franke WG Member [WG1] DE
29 Dr Jeffrey Mowat WG Member [WG1] DE
30 Mr Torben Rogge STSM candidate DE
31 Dr Michael Sommer WG Member [WG4] DE
32 Dr Georg Manolikakes WG Member [WG1] DE
33 Prof Siegfried R. Waldvogel WG Member [WG1] DE
34 Prof Olga Garcia Mancheno MC Member DE
35 Prof Frederic Patureau MC Member DE
36 Prof Franziska Schoenebeck WG Member [WG1] DE
37 Mr Thomas Wurm WG Member [WG4] DE
38 Prof Frank Glorius WG Member [WG1] DE
39 Prof A. Stephen K. Hashmi WG Member [WG4] DE
40 Dr Navid Dastbaravardeh WG Member [WG1] DE
41 Prof Lutz Ackermann WG Member [WG4] DE

Greece / Ελλάδα

46 Prof Georgios Vougioukalakis MC Member EL
47 Dr CHRISTOFOROS KOKOTOS MC Substitute EL
48 Prof Alexandros Zografos MC Member EL
49 Dr Ioannis Stamatopoulos MC Substitute EL

Hungary / Magyarország

94 Dr Andras Stirling MC Member HU
95 Dr Zoltan Novak MC Member HU

Ireland / Eire

97 Dr Gerard McGlacken MC Vice-Chair IE

Israel

98 Dr Doron Pappo MC Member IL
99 Ms Yulia Vainer STSM candidate IL
100 Dr Elizabeth Amir MC Member IL

Italy / Italia

101 Prof Elena Motti MC Member IT
102 Prof Gianluigi Broggini MC Member IT
103 Prof Michelangelo Gruttadauria MC Substitute IT
104 Dr Nicola Della Cà MC Substitute IT
105 Prof EGLE MARIA BECCALLI MC Substitute IT

Latvia / Latvija

106 Prof Edgars Suna MC Member LV

Lithuania / Lietuva

Luxembourg / Luxemburg

Macedonia (FYROM)

107 Dr Miha Bukleski MC Member MK

Malta

108 Prof Giovanna Bosica MC Member MT

The Netherlands / Nederland

109 Dr Maria Ángeles Fernández-Ibañez MC Member NL
110 Dr Timothy Noel WG Member [WG1] NL
111 Dr Jarl Ivar van der Vlugt MC Member NL

Norway / Norge

112 Prof Mats Tilset MC Member NO
113 Prof Kare Bredeli Jorgensen MC Member NO
114 Prof Tore Bonge-Hansen MC Substitute NO

Poland / Polska

115 Dr Olena Vakuliuk STSM candidate PL
116 Prof Dariusz Bogdal MC Member PL
117 Prof Daniel Gryko MC Member PL

Portugal

118 Dr Alexander Kirillov MC Member PT
119 Prof Maria João Queiroz MC Member PT

Romania / România

120 Prof Vasile Parvulescu MC Member RO
121 Prof Cristian Silvestru MC Member RO

Russia / Россия

Serbia / Srbija

122 Dr Zdravko Dzambaski MC Substitute RS
123 Prof Ian Fairlamb MC Substitute RS
124 Dr Bojan Bondzic MC Member RS

Slovak Republic / Slovenská republika

Slovenia / Slovenija

127 Prof Iztok Turel MC Member SI

Spain / España

# Title First Name Last Name Category/Position Country
50 Prof Ruben Martin WG Member [WG4] ES
51 Dr Jose M. Padron MC Substitute ES
52 Dr Xavi Ribas WG Member [WG4] ES
53 Dr Alexandr Shafir WG Member [WG1] ES
54 Prof Marta Elena González Mosquera WG Member [WG2] ES
55 Dr Arkaitz Correa WG Member [WG1] ES
56 Dr Miquel Costas Salgueiro WG Member [WG4] ES
57 Prof Pedro J. Perez WG Member [WG1] ES
58 Prof Ana Carmen Albéniz WG Member [WG4] ES
59 Dr Anna Maria Banet WG Member [WG4] ES
60 Prof Margarita Paneque Sosa WG Member [WG1] ES
61 Dr Marcos García Suero WG Member [WG4] ES
62 Dr Moisés Gulías MC Substitute ES
63 Dr Mónica H. Pérez-Temprano WG Member [WG4] ES
64 Mr Felipe Verdugo STSM candidate ES
65 Prof Kilian Muniz WG Member [WG2] ES
66 Dr Esteban Urriolabeitia MC Member ES
67 Dr Nuria Rendón MC Member ES
68 Prof Tomás R Belderrain WG Member [WG4] ES
69 Dr Julio Lloret Fillol WG Member [WG4] ES
70 Dr Enrique Gomez Bengoa WG Member [WG4] ES

Sweden / Sverige

125 Dr Lukasz Pilarski MC Member SE
126 Prof Belén Martín Matute MC Member SE

Switzerland / Schweiz

# Title First Name Last Name Category/Position Country
11 Mr Roopender Kumar STSM candidate CH
12 Prof Cristina Nevado MC Member CH
13 Dr Keith Searles WG Member [WG2] CH
14 Ms Rachael Heath STSM candidate CH
15 Prof Christophe Coperet WG Member [WG2] CH
16 Ms Marta Olivares STSM candidate CH
17 Dr Andrew J.F. Edmunds WG Member [WG1] CH
18 Prof Jieping Zhu WG Member [WG1] CH
19 Prof Martin Albrecht WG Member [WG4] CH
20 Prof Philippe Renaud WG Member [WG4] CH
21 Dr Jerome Waser MC Substitute CH
22 Prof Peter Kündig WG Member [WG1] CH
23 Prof Nicolai Cramer MC Member CH

Turkey / Türkiye

128 Dr Şengül DİLEM DOĞAN MC Member TR

United Kingdom

# Title First Name Last Name Category/Position Country
129 Dr Jordi BURES WG Member [WG1] UK
130 Prof Stuart Macgregor WG Member [WG4] UK
131 Dr Ruth Webster MC Member UK
132 Dr Christopher Whiteoak WG Member [WG2] UK
133 Prof Ian Fairlamb WG Member [WG1] UK
134 Prof David Davies MC Substitute UK
135 Prof Guy Lloyd-Jones WG Member [WG1] UK
136 Dr Charlotte Willans WG Member [WG2] UK
137 Prof Igor Larrosa MC Member UK
138 Ms Ella Reed WG Member [WG4] UK

Ukraine / Україна

To get more information about an action member or about the action, please feel free to contact us.